Best Price guaranteed!
Pers:
Non Refundable Rate
OfferNon Refundable Rate

Tarifa no reembolsable: se cobrará el 100% de la estancia en el momento de la reserva. Ante una cancelación, modificación o no show no se reembolsará el importe de la reserva.

Benefits of booking with us

Free WifiOnly by booking on our Official Website

Benefits of booking with us

Unique OffersExclusive services for direct bookings

Benefits of booking with us

Family HotelPersonal attention

Legal notice

In compliance with the provisions of the article 10 of the law 34/2002, of July 11th, of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce is informed that www.hotelmonterreycosta.eu is a proprietary domain of the company HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, , with registered office at address ........................ and with email address:reservas@hotelmonterreycosta.eu

Inscribed in the commercial register of ........................

Data Protection (LOPD)

1.- Privacy policy

HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, informs users of the website about its policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website. In this sense, HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, guarantees compliance with the current legislation 15/1999 of December 13th, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decrete 1720/2007, of December 21st by which approves the Regulation of Development of the LOPD. Use of this website implies acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

2.- Collection, purpose and processing of data

HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, has the duty to inform the users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending e-mail or by completing the forms included in the website. In this sense, HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA will be considered as responsible for the data collected by means described above. At the same time, HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA informs users that the purpose of the collected data processing is to: the attention of requests made by the users, the inclusion in the agenda of contacts, the provision of services, the management of the commercial relation and others purposes. The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated manner and that make it possible to collect, store, modify, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as processing of personal data. All personal data, collected through the website, and therefore considered as processing of personal data, will be incorporated in a file declared before the Spanish Agency of Data Protection for HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA

 

3.- Comunication of information to third parties

HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, informs users that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, except that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contact relationship with a person in charge of treatment. In the latter case, only the transfer of data to the third party will take place when HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA, has the express consent of the user.

 

4.- User rights

Organic law 15/1999, of 13th of december, the Protection of Personal Data allows the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. As long as the user's data are processed by HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA , users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the legal regulations in force regarding personal data protection. As soon as the user's data are processed by HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA users can exercise the rights, the user must address by written communication, providing documentation proving their identity (ID card or passport), to the following address: HOTEL MONTERREY COSTA , ............................. Such communication must reflect the following information: name and surnames of the user, the request for request, the address and the supporting data. The exercise of rights must be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as legal representative of the authorized. In such case, the documentation proving this reprimand of the interested party must be provided.

Guests reviewsOur clients say it better than us
Ideal for eating

No need to stay at the hotel to enjoy the food and the terrace by the sea. All the dishes taken care of in detail with very good quality price. the waiters always attentive. It also has an inflatable castle to entertain children.

Friendliness and Comfort

Two nights at a hotel facing the sea ... in the front line. I emphasize the professionalism and kindness of all the staff. Weekend in company of my mother and in memory of my father. It has been very pleasant, family, and I recommend it to disconnect and rest. Thank you

opinion 1

No te lo vamos a contar nosotros, sino nuestros antiguos clientes